web design cheltenham

web design gloucestershire

web design gloucester

logo design cheltenham

logo design gloucestershire

logo design gloucester

graphic design cheltenham

graphic design gloucestershire

graphic design gloucester

 

Sport Fixtures

 

 

Sport Fixtures

Fixture list

DateSportLocationResults
Wednesday 28th September 2016Netball
Under 10
ABC&D
Walthamstow
Hall
Under 10 A - Won 5:Nil
Under 10 B - Drew Nil Nil
Under 10 C - Won 3:Nil
Under 10 D - Won 4:Nil
Thursday 29th September 2016Netball
Under 9
B&C
Derwent
Lodge
Under 9 B - Won 2:Nil
Under 9 C - Drew 2:2
Friday 30th September 2016Cross Country
Under 9 and
Under 11
Sevenoaks
Prep
Runners Up
Wednesday 5th October 2016Netball
Under 11
A&B
At Home
against
Caterham
Under 11 A - Won 16:4
Under 11 B - Won 13:2
Wednesday 5th October 2016Netball
Under 11
C&D
Walthamstow
Hall
Under 11 C - Won 10:4
Under 11 D - Won 9:3
Thursday 6th October 2016IAPS
Cross Country
Under 9 and
Under 11
Derwent
Lodge
Runners Up
Sunday 9th October 2016South East
Regional
Biathalon
Gillingham Medway Sports ParkWinners
Wednesday 12th October 2016Netball
Under 11
A&B
At Home
against
Walthamstow
Hall
Under 11 A - Won 6:1
Under 11 B - Drew 1:1
Thursday 13th October 2016Netball
Under 9
AB&C
At Home
against
St. Micheals
Under 9 A - Won 8:1
Under 9 B - Lost 1:0
Under 9 C - Lost 3:0
Thursday 10th November 2016Swimming
Under 11,
Under 10 and Under 9
Kent
College
Pembury
Under 11 - Won
Under 10 - Won
Under 9 - Lost
Saturday 12th November 2016Kent Schools
Cross County Championships
Under 11, Under 10, Under 9 and Under 8
Kent
County
Showground
Detling
Year 3 - Runners up
Year 4 - Winners
Year 5 - Winners
Year 6 - Winners
Wednesday 16th November 2016Netball
Under 11
AB&C
Triangular
against
Kent College
Pembury
Wednesday 23rd Novemeber 2016Netball
Under 11
ABC&D
Hazelwood
Thursday 24th November 2016Netball
Under 9
B&C
Home
against
Hilden
Grange
Wednesday 30th November 2016Netball
Under 10
A&B
At Home
against
Caterham
Wednesday 7th December 2016Netball
Under 11
ABC&D
Derwent
Lodge
19th January 2017Netball
U9 A
Sevenoaks
Prep - Tournament
19th January 2017Netball
U9 B
Rose Hill - Tournament
1st February 2017Netball
U11 ABC&D
Derwent Lodge
1st February 2017Netball
U10 C&D
Home against
Derwent Lodge
3rd February 2017IAPS - Swimming
U10 &U11
Walthamstow
Hall
3rd February 2017Netball
U11 A
Sevenoaks School -
Tournament
6th February 2017Netball -
U10 ABC&D
Hazelwood
8th February 2017Netball -
U10 B
Russell House
21st February 2017Cross Country -
U8 & U9
Hilden Grange
22nd February 2017Netball -
U11 A&B
St. Micheal's -
Tournament
23rd February 2017Netball -
U9 AB&C
At Home
against
Hazelwood
1st March 2017Netball -
U11 ABC&D
At Home
against
Hazelwood
2nd March 2017IAPS Netball -
U11 A
Felsted
4th March 2017Netball -
U11 A
Russell House -
Tournament
6th March 2017Cross Country -
U8,U9,U10 &U11
Ashford Prep
7th March 2017Swimming -
U9, U10 & U11
Walthamstow Hall
8th March 2017Netball -
U10 ABC&D
At Home
against
Sutton Valence
9th March 2017Netball -
U9 A&B
At Home
against
Russell House
9th March 2017Netball -
U8 A
Hazelwood -
Tournament
11th March 2017Swimming -
Kent Schools Swimming Championships
Medway Park
13th March 2017Netball -
U8 A&B
At Home -
Granville Netball
Tournament
15th March 2017Netball -
U10 A
Caterham -
Netball Tournament
16th March 2047Netball -
U9 A&B
St. Micheal's -
Tournament
20th March 2017Cross Country -
U9 & U11
Derwent Lodge
22nd March 2017Netball -
U11 A
Caterham -
Tournament.

 

email enquiries: pe@granvilleschool.org

 

 

runners