web design cheltenham

web design gloucestershire

web design gloucester

logo design cheltenham

logo design gloucestershire

logo design gloucester

graphic design cheltenham

graphic design gloucestershire

graphic design gloucester

 

Granville Sport Highlights

 

 

Granville Sport Highlights

2017 – 2018

Biathlon

U10 South East team champions

National Finals

Cross Country

U8’s Hilden Grange Trophy Winners

IAPS U9 district Champions

IAPS U11 district runners up

Netball

U10 Caterham Netball Tournament Winners

U11 Regional IAPS Netball – 3rd

U11 National Netball Championships – Top 16 Placing

U8 Hazelwood Netball Tournament Runners Up

U11’s Road to Copper Box finalists

Croydon High tournament U11’s runners up

Croydon High tournament U10’s winners

U11 Runners Up Ashford Prep Tournament

U10 Winners Kent College Pembury Tournament

2016 – 2017

Cross Country

National Primary Schools Cross Country Championships

Sevenoaks Prep U9’s runners up

Sevenoaks Prep U11’s runners up

IAPS district U9’s runners up

IAPS district U11’s runners up

Woodmansee Shield U9 and U11 Champions

Sackville Trophy winners

Kent College Pembury U9 and U11 shield winners

U9 Hilden Grange trophy winners

U8 Hilden Grange runners up

Kent Schools Runners up U8

Kent Schools Winners U9

Kent Schools Winners U10

Kent Schools Winners U11

Biathlon

South East U11 team winners

South East U10 team winners

National Biathlon Championships

Swimming

IAPS National Finals

Kent Schools Medley and Freestyle Relay Champions

Netball

U9 Sevenoaks Prep tournament winners

U9 St Michaels tournament runners up

U10 Russell House tournament winners

U10 Caterham tournament runners up

U11 Cobham Hall tournament runners up

IAPS East Regional 4th place

IAPS National Final Championship

Tennis

Kent Country Orange runners up

Kent County Green runners up

2015 – 2016

Rounders

IAPS National runners up

Netball

U11 Sevenoaks School tournament winners

U11 Cobham Hall tournament winners

U11 St Michaels tournament winners

11th at the IAPS National finals

Cross Country

IAPS U11 District Champions

U11 and U9 Woodmansee shield Champions

U11 and U9 Kent College Pembury Shield Champions

U11 and U9 Cobham Hall Champions

Hilden Grange U9 and U8 champions

Swimming

IAPS National Swimming Championship

Tennis

U11 Green County Tennis Champions